Football League record against all opponents

Sort by
OpponentsGames PlayedWins
DrawsDefeatsGoals ForGoals Agst
OpponentsPlydWonDrawnLostForAgst
Aberdare Athletic126151917
Accrington Stanley179442421
AFC Wimbledon173682027
Aldershot642615239790
Aston Villa201112
Barnet166462324
Barnsley2867153152
Barrow2010553226
Birmingham City401336
Blackburn Rovers8134713
Blackpool401214145566
Bolton Wanderers177372429
Bournemouth86332132108125
Bradford City522216147360
Bradford Park Avenue8224811
Brentford82311932113115
Brighton8422233988129
Bristol City581816247895
Bristol Rovers97411541134138
Burnley3214994740
Burton Albion165472223
Bury542111227682
Cambridge Utd1610242816
Cardiff City36127174554
Carlisle Utd462110155247
Charlton Athletic36614163150
Cheltenham Town124531210
Chester441912135851
Chesterfield7030172310781
Clapton Orient186392026
Colchester Utd6619222584104
Coventry City5315122672109
Crawley Town631287
Crewe Alexandra52228227673
Crystal Palace6423162593110
Dagenham630389
Darlington36151295239
Derby County10226714
Doncaster Rovers6835201310670
Exeter City100333037143159
Fleetwood Town174582322
Fulham32136134242
Gateshead4211108
Grimsby Town34118153541
Halifax Town1811522912
Hartlepool Utd34158115338
Hereford Utd269983932
Huddersfield Town2010373026
Hull City166551314
Ipswich Town24311102138
Leeds Utd6222911
Leicester City410338
Leyton Orient2671093141
Lincoln City522213177561
Luton Town5415132662100
Macclesfield Town84221410
Maidstone Utd612359
Manchester City401329
Mansfield Town501517186166
Merthyr Town209563022
Middlesbrough412165
Millwall90252144111167
Milton Keynes Dons178272828
Morecambe10541178
Newport County74261731107115
Northampton Town106371851141170
Norwich City541811256882
Nottingham Forest185492341
Notts County30146104437
Oldham Athletic44158215667
Orient126332514
Oxford Utd461715145757
Peterborough Utd481419155261
Plymouth Argyle7426143490108
Port Vale501518176360
Portsmouth34810163549
Preston North End501420165857
Queens Park Rangers581321246593
Reading88361834122125
Rochdale471617145656
Rotherham Utd612415227677
Scarborough147522111
Scunthorpe Utd441415155760
Sheffield Utd28108103839
Sheffield Wednesday185851413
Shrewsbury Town661824248595
Southampton166371624
Southend Utd102402636138139
Southport229763728
Stevenage421177
Stockport County361111144352
Stoke City10451146
Sunderland141491329
Swansea321010123937
Swindon Town96333033126133
Thames421176
Torquay Utd78272229108115
Tranmere Rovers36715144051
Walsall112452344158149
Watford84232635100140
West Bromwich Albion6105410
West Ham Utd410346
Wigan Athletic38157165254
Wimbledon146442417
Wolverhampton Wanderers145271532
Workington249964536
Wrexham3298154247
Wycombe Wanderers238692223
Yeovil Town10244912
York City381215114347
Totals404214181081154352935725